2012

Latest News:  Facebook Posted on 31/07/2017
Latest News:  Joan Forda Posted on 30/06/2017
Latest News:  Majorca Open at Font de sa Cala Posted on 27/06/2017
Latest News:  45Club at Milford Seniors Doubles April 24th – 28th. Posted on 06/05/2017
General Gallery
General Gallery
Cervia 2012
Cervia 2012
Dartford Jan 2012
Dartford Jan 2012
Swindon Jan 2012
Swindon Jan 2012
Southampton Feb 2012
Southampton Feb 2012
Dartford 55s Feb 2012
Dartford 55s Feb 2012
East Dorset May 2012
East Dorset May 2012
Halton 2012
Halton 2012
Weybridge 2012
Weybridge 2012
St Georges Hill Match June 2012
St Georges Hill Match June 2012
Oxshott Peter Pan Trophy June 2012
Oxshott Peter Pan Trophy June 2012
Danish Vets 2012
Danish Vets 2012
Queen's Christmas lunch 2012
Queen's Christmas lunch 2012
Queens Clive Bernstein Trophy 2012
Queens Clive Bernstein Trophy 2012
Winchester August 2012
Winchester August 2012
Southampton October 2012
Southampton October 2012
Mallorca October 2012
Mallorca October 2012
The Navy July 2012
The Navy July 2012

Other Results (no photos)

Recent Tournaments

Weybridge Dec 19th  Winners: David Lloyd & Anne Gibbs; R/U Robin MacDonagh & Rosie Northcote-Smith 
Dartford Nov 2012 Groups 1+2 Winners: Steve Archer & Angie BaldockGroups 3+4 winners: Peter Buck & Anne GibbsGroups 5+6 Winners: Larry Streeter & Nicky Lemon
Swindon Nov 2012 Winners: Sally George & Bob Gasston; R/U Alan Hunt & Julie MetzConsolation winners: Karen White & John Page 
Raynes Park Nov 2012  Winners: Ivanka Riley & Robin MacDonagh; R/U Sharon Sykes & Paul LansleyConsolation winners: Betty Maitland & Peter Linsell 
Exmouth Oct 2012  Winners: Gwen McCullock & Paul Thompson; R/U June Fisher & Lawrencew Webster.Consolation Winners: Carol Beech & Graham King beat Felicity Thomas & Alec Davidson
Weybridge Oct 2012  Winners: Sally Holmes & Keith Clark beat Rowena Tott & Robin MacDonagh in the tie break.Consolation Winners: Penny Wyatt & Ian Johnson; R/U Hilary Coates & Malcolm Gayfer 
Bristol October 2012  Winners Alan Hunt & Angie Baldock;Consolation winners: Adrian Somerfield & Jo Williams 
Oxshott
Aug 15th 
Winners: Sally Holmes & David Lloyd;Consolation winners: Jane Manners & Ian Johnson 
Queenswood Aug 8th  Winners: Gill Dickey & David Lloyd; Runners Up: Penny Wyatt & Robin MacDonagh;Consolation winners: Rowena Tott & Peter Buck 
Billericay June 15th Team Tennis  Red Team were winners: Gill Ayres & Gary Coombs, Tracy Main & Richard Wood/Tony Howard 
Birmingham
24th April 2012 
Winners: June Fisher & Dave Egerton
Bristol
16th March 2012 
Winners: Alex Rotas & Chris Ornstien; R/U Mary Walkerdine & Tony Wilford 
Redbridge Mens & Ladies
8th March 2012 
Mens doubles winners: Paul Lansley & Bob Gasston;Ladies Doubles winners: Hazel Lindfield & Anne Gibbs 
St George's College
Feb 15th 2012 
Winners: Alison Hockey & David Lloyd; R/U Gill Dickey & Tony Marchetti 
Hatfield Jan 2012  Champions: Margaret Shahmir & Paul Lansley; R/U Kim & Peter Reed 
Champions Tournament  Consolation winners: Jenny King & Bob Harrower 

Friendly Matches

The Army Nov 17th  A close match which we won 11 sets to 2. The team was David Lloyd & Roy Williams, James de Sausmarez & Peter Dunning, Peter Buck & Ian Boorer
Army May 19th  45 team defeat The Army in a close encounter:
The 45 team of David Lloyd + Andrew Ely, Bob Gasston + Peter Dunning and Peter Buck + Larry Streeter just pulled off victory against a strong Army team. The match was played at the Army Indoor Centre at Aldershot on Saturday May 19th.
Report...