2013

Latest News:  Facebook Posted on 31/07/2017
Latest News:  Joan Forda Posted on 30/06/2017
Latest News:  Majorca Open at Font de sa Cala Posted on 27/06/2017
Latest News:  45Club at Milford Seniors Doubles April 24th – 28th. Posted on 06/05/2017
Champions event Swindon Jan 2013
Champions event Swindon Jan 2013
Dartford Mens and Womens March 2013
Dartford Mens and Womens March 2013
Cervia May 2013
Cervia May 2013
Danes match 2013
Danes match 2013
Queens Bernstein Trophy 2013
Queens Bernstein Trophy 2013
Winchester Sept 2013
Winchester Sept 2013
European Championships 2013
European Championships 2013
Swindon Nov 2013
Swindon Nov 2013
National Interclub champions
National Interclub champions
Army match
Army match
Dartford Nov 2013
Dartford Nov 2013
Bristol Dec 2013
Bristol Dec 2013
Christmas lunch at Queens 2013
Christmas lunch at Queens 2013
Raynes Park Dec 2013
Raynes Park Dec 2013
Great Baddow June 2013
Great Baddow June 2013

Other Results (no photos)

Recent Tournaments

Dartford Feb 21st Winners: Paul Lansley/Rowena Tott
Dartford Dec 3rd Winners: Merete Collins & Barry Sayers
Gosling Park Oct 22nd Winners: Margaret Shahmir & Toni Marchetti
Weybridge Grade 3/4 Winners: Sheila Bradshaw & Barry Sayer
Aldershot Oct 17th Winners: Peter Dunning & Rosey Northcote Smith
Purley
Aug 29th
Winners: Steve Archer/Jane Manners
Ealing
Aug 21st
Winners: Steve Archer/Jane Manners
Oxshott
Aug 14th
Winners: Peter Buck/Ann Gibbs
Queenswood Paul Werner Trophy Aug 2013 Winners: Peter Buck/Rowena Tott
Frinton July 2013 Winners: Phyl Bentham and Lawrence Webster
R/U Rowena Tott and Paul Lansley
Peter Pan Trophy
Oxshott July 2013
Winners: Ivanka Riley and Graham Lavender
R/U Alison Hockey and David Tomlinson
Raynes Park
April 22nd 2013 
Winners: Margaret Shahmir & Alan Hunt
Dartford
April 16th 2013
Winners: Anne Gibbs & Graham Lavender
St George's College, Weybridge grade 3/4 - April 10th 2013  Winners: Kathy Norkett & John Dymott
Bristol April 5th 2013  Winners: Peter Kirk & Heather Forest 
Northwood March 2013  Winners: Ian Johnson & Janeen Quentin 
St George's College, Weybridge
March 2013 
Winners: Pauline Fisher & Roy Henderson. R/U Hilary Coates & John Page
Champions invitation
January 22nd 2013
Winners: Gwen McCullock & Paul Thompson
Dartford 55+
Jan 15th 2013
Winners: Group 1 Pauline Fisher & Robin McDonagh; Group 2 Pascaline Mower & Bob Harrower
St George's College
Jan 4th 2013 
Winners: Carol Davies & Barry Sayers 

Friendly Matches

Isle of Wight
July 16th
The inaugural match hosted at Ryde Tennis Club was lost by 11 rubbers to 20.
The team was of 8 ladies and 8 men; the match was played over 2 days